Date |
Teams/Event |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
September |
Mon. 18 |
at
Anderson University Invitational
|
|
1st of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 1 at Cobbs Glen CC in Anderson, SC. |
Tue. 19 |
at
Anderson University Invitational
|
|
1st of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Round 2 at Cobbs Glen CC in Anderson, SC. |
Mon. 25 |
at
AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State
|
|
16th of 18 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. |
Tue. 26 |
at
AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State
|
|
16th of 18 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. |
|
October |
Mon. 2 |
at
University of North Georgia Fall Invitational
|
|
8th of 13 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. |
Tue. 3 |
at
University of North Georgia Fall Invitational
|
|
3rd of 13 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 3 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. |
Mon. 16 |
at
Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida
|
|
11th of 15 teams
|
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. |
Tue. 17 |
at
Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida
|
|
12th of 15 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Round 3 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. |
|
February |
Mon. 19 |
at
Newberry Invitational
|
|
5th of 19 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, SC |
Tue. 20 |
at
Newberry Invitational
|
|
5th of 19 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 3 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, SC |
Mon. 26 |
Hurricane Invitational
|
|
1st of 14 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate CC in Albany, Ga. |
Tue. 27 |
Hurricane Invitational
|
|
2nd of 14 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 3 at Doublegate CC in Albany, Ga. |
|
March |
Sun. 11 |
at
Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State
|
|
10th of 18 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 1 at Kinderlou Forest GC in Valdosta, Ga. |
Mon. 12 |
at
Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State
|
|
15th of 18 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 2 at Kinderlou Forest GC in Valdosta, Ga. |
Tue. 13 |
at
Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State
|
|
17th of 18 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest GC in Valdosta, Ga. |
Mon. 19 |
at
Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College
|
|
13th of 15 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. |
Tue. 20 |
at
Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College
|
|
12th of 15 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 3 at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. |
Mon. 26 |
at
Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University
|
|
5th of 18 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. |
Tue. 27 |
at
Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University
|
|
3rd of 18 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 3 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. |
|
April |
Fri. 13 |
at
PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College
*
|
|
7th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 1 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. |
Sat. 14 |
at
PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College
*
|
|
4th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 2 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. |
Sun. 15 |
at
PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College
*
|
|
5th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 3 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. |
|
May |
Mon. 7 |
at
NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional
|
|
19th of 20 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 1 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Jones Course in Conover, N.C. |
Tue. 8 |
at
NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional
|
|
9th of 20 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Round 2 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Jones Course in Conover, N.C. |
Wed. 9 |
at
NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional
|
|
|
Recap
|
|
Round 3 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Jones Course in Conover, N.C. |