Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. North Georgia * | Postponed |
|
|
Sun. 11 | at Clayton State * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Thu. 22 | vs. North Georgia * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 24 | vs. Lander University * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
April | ||||
Sun. 1 | at UNC Pembroke * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sat. 7 | vs. USC Aiken * | Final | L, 5-2 |
|
September | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Florida Tech Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. | TBA |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Florida Tech Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 2 | vs. Florida Tech Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. | TBA |
|
|
February | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Fort Valley State | Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Sun. 12 | vs. Tuskegee University | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Mon. 20 | at Valdosta State | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 25 | at North Georgia * | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Sun. 26 | at Clayton State * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 28 | at Shorter | Final | L, 8-0 |
|
March | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Lander University * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 6 | at Armstrong * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 9 | vs. Flagler College * | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Sat. 10 | vs. West Alabama | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Tue. 13 | at Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Thu. 15 | at Clark Atlanta University | Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Sat. 17 | vs. UNC Pembroke * | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Sun. 18 | vs. Francis Marion University * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 24 | at Georgia College * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Sun. 25 | at Augusta University * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
April | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Emory-Oxford # | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Thu. 5 | vs. Fort Valley State | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 6 | vs. Florida Tech | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 7 | vs. Columbus State * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Mon. 9 | vs. Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 10 | vs. Abraham Baldwin # | Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Fri. 13 | at University of Montevallo * | Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Sun. 15 | vs. USC Aiken * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Shorter University | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sun. 3 | at Tuskegee University | Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Clark Atlanta University | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 16 | at Georgia College * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sun. 17 | at Augusta University * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 23 | at Georgia Gwinnett | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Sun. 24 | at Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Mercer University | Final | L, 7-0 |
|
Sat. 2 | vs. USC Aiken * | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Sun. 3 | vs. Lander University * | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Tue. 5 | vs. Fort Valley State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Wed. 6 | vs. Columbus State | Final | L, 8-0 |
|
Fri. 8 | vs. University of Tampa | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 9 | at University of Montevallo * | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Sun. 10 | at Clayton State * | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Wed. 13 | vs. North Georgia * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Thu. 14 | vs. Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 15 | at Fort Valley State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 16 | vs. Young Harris College * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sat. 23 | vs. Emory Oxford # | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 24 | vs. Francis Marion University * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Mon. 25 | vs. UNC Pembroke * | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Fri. 29 | at Flagler College * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Sat. 30 | at Armstrong * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Abraham Baldwin # | Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Sat. 6 | at Columbus State * | Final | L, 8-0 |
|
February | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. West Alabama | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Mon. 10 | vs. Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 15 | vs. Armstrong * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sun. 16 | at Shorter University | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 21 | vs. Fort Valley State | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Sat. 22 | vs. Georgia College * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 28 | at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College # | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
March | ||||
Sat. 8 | at USC Aiken * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sun. 9 | at Lander University * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Thu. 13 | vs. Florida State College # @ Albany, Ga | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
at Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
|
Sat. 22 | at Young Harris College * | Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Tue. 25 | at Fort Valley State | Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Wed. 26 | vs. University of Montevallo * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sun. 30 | at Francis Marion University * | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Mon. 31 | at UNC Pembroke * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Columbus State * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Thu. 3 | at Clark Atlanta University | Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Sat. 5 | vs. Flagler College * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Thu. 10 | at North Georgia * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Mon. 14 | vs. Augusta University * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 15 | vs. Clayton State * | Cancelled |
|
|
February | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 6 | vs. Fort Valley State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 7 | vs. Shorter University | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Wed. 11 | vs. Middle Georgia State College | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Fri. 13 | vs. UNC Pembroke * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sat. 14 | vs. USC Aiken * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sun. 15 | vs. Lander University * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Sat. 21 | at University of Montevallo * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Fri. 27 | at Augusta University * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Young Harris College * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | at ABAC # | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Fri. 6 | at Point University | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Sun. 8 | vs. Francis Marion University * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sun. 15 | vs. Stillman College | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
vs. Albany State | Final | W, 7-0 |
|
|
Wed. 25 | at Middle Georgia State College | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sat. 28 | at Flagler College * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sun. 29 | at Armstrong * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Fort Valley State | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Fri. 3 | at Columbus State * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 4 | at Clark Atlanta University | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Sun. 5 | at Clayton State * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 7 | vs. ABAC # | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sat. 11 | at Georgia College * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 18 | vs. North Georgia * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Shorter University | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Rome, Ga. | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Dalton State University | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Dalton, Ga. | ||||
Thu. 11 | at Fort Valley State | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Fort Valley, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Florida Tech | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
vs. Point University | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
|
Wed. 17 | vs. Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 20 | at USC Aiken * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Aiken, S.C. | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Lander University * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. University of Montevallo * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sun. 28 | vs. Clayton State * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Middle Georgia State | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Cochran, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Young Harris College * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Young Harris, Ga. | ||||
Sun. 6 | at North Georgia * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Dahlonega, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 8 | at Abraham Baldwin # | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Tifton, Ga. | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 29 | at West Georgia | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Carrollton, Ga. | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Flagler College * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sun. 3 | vs. Armstrong * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Thu. 7 | vs. Abraham Baldwin # | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Columbus State * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Wed. 13 | at Francis Marion University * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Florence, S.C. | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Georgia College * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sun. 17 | vs. Augusta University * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Shorter University | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Christian Brothers @ West Point, Ga. | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Point University | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Emmanuel College (Ga.) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Fort Valley State | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. North Georgia * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Lander University * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Young Harris College * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Middle Georgia State | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 3 | at Fort Valley State | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Georgia College * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 5 | at Columbus State * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. West Georgia | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 19 | at Mercer University | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wed. 22 | at Abraham Baldwin # | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Flagler College * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Armstrong * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at USC Aiken * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 2 | at Francis Marion University * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 5 | at Albany State | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 7 | at University of Montevallo * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 9 | at Clayton State * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Abraham Baldwin # | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 14 | at Augusta University * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. LaGrange College @ Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Christian Brothers @ Auburn Montgomery | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 3 | at Shorter University | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Thu. 8 | at Columbus State | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Point University | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Florida Tech | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 16 | at Albany State | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Huntingdon JV @ Darton | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sat. 17 | at Mercer University | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 20 | at Abraham Baldwin # | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 23 | at North Georgia * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at Lander University * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. University of Montevallo | Final | L, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Fort Valley State | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 3 | at Georgia College * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 4 | vs. Columbus State * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 18 | at Fort Valley State | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Flagler College * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Mon. 26 | at Reinhardt University | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. USC Aiken * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Francis Marion University * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 5 | vs. Abraham Baldwin # | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Mon. 9 | vs. West Alabama @ Columbus State | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 10 | at Young Harris College * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 12 | at West Georgia | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Augusta University * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Christian Brothers @ Montgomery, Ala. | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Wed. 6 | at Fort Valley State | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 8 | at Point University | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Shorter University | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 15 | at Tuskegee University | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 16 | vs. University of Montevallo @ Montgomery | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 24 | at Savannah College of Art & Design Atlanta | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Mon. 25 | at Columbus State | Final | L, 7-0 | |
CSU ranked #6 in ITA Division II poll | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Fort Valley State | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Thu. 7 | at Abraham Baldwin # | Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Sat. 16 | vs. Columbus State * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
CSU ranked #6 in ITA Division II poll | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Alabama-Huntsville | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. USC Aiken * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Flagler College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
FC ranked #28 in ITA Division II poll | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Georgia College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 31 | at Augusta University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Clark Atlanta University | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 6 | at Young Harris College * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sun. 7 | at North Georgia * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
UNG ranked #12 in ITA Division II poll | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Abraham Baldwin # | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Lander University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Francis Marion University * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Clark Atlanta | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 8 | at Columbus State * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Point University | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Wed. 19 | at Abraham Baldwin # | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Florida National | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at Shorter University | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sun. 23 | at Reinhardt | Final | W, 5-2 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Fort Valley State | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Thu. 19 | at Albany State | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 20 | vs. Augusta University * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 25 | vs. West Georgia | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 29 | at Flagler College * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Georgia College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 5 | at Fort Valley State | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 10 | at Lander University * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at Francis Marion University * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. Young Harris College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 19 | vs. North Georgia * | Cancelled |
|
|
Senior Day | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Point University | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Huntingdon @ Albany, Ga. | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Played at Albany State University | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Albany State | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Fri. 12 | at Columbus State * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Augusta University * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Francis Marion University * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Mon. 29 | at Albany State | Final | W, 6-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Flagler College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 6 | at Abraham Baldwin # | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Mon. 12 | at Georgia College * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 13 | at North Georgia * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Rescheduled from March 9 | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Lander University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Shorter University | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 18 | vs. Young Harris College * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Rescheduled from April 15 | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 11 | at SCAD (Atlanta) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. University of Montevallo @ Montgomery, Ala. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
March | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Shorter University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Mon. 14 | vs. Columbus State * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 21 | at Albany State | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Augusta University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Georgia College * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Mon. 28 | at Clark Atlanta University | Final | W, 4-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Flagler College * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. North Georgia * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Thu. 21 | at Young Harris College * # | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
Result Nullified | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Lander University * # | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
Sun. 24 | vs. Fort Valley State | Cancelled |
|
|
October | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Mercer University @ Mercer University Gridiron Classic in Macon, Ga. (Three-Day Event) | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 29 | vs. Mercer University @ Mercer University Gridiron Classic in Macon, Ga. (Three-Day Event) | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 30 | vs. Mercer University @ Mercer University Gridiron Classic in Macon, Ga. (Three-Day Event) | TBA | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | at West Georgia | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 7 | at Clark Atlanta University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Albany State | Final | L, 5-2 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Shorter University | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Wed. 29 | at Columbus State * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Young Harris College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. North Georgia * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 4 | at Albany State | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Thu. 6 | at Georgia College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Flagler College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Augusta University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Lander University * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Flagler College % @ Walden Tennis Center in Columbus, Ga. | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
Peach Belt Conference Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Point University | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Thu. 15 | at Fort Valley State | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Albany State | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at Edward Waters | Final | L, 4-3 | |
March | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Clark Atlanta University | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Fort Valley State | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Columbus State * | 2:00 PM | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Georgia College * | 12:00 PM |
|
|
April | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Albany State | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 7 | at North Georgia * | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. Flagler College * | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 19 | at Augusta University * | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 20 | at Lander University * | 1:00 PM |
|