Georgia Southwestern State University Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Geraldine Alvarez |
Pilar Becerra |
Maya Boynton |
Camille Dufays |
Hannah Hogg |
Emily McClure |
No player |
Megan Strickland |
Nina Thomet |
Geraldine Alvarez |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Rachel Rodrigues | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||
%* | Mar 14, 2022 | #10 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY | Luciana Galves | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Mar 21, 2022 | at | Albany State | Carla Sorroche | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Eva Dirr / London Breedlove | Lost 0-6 / Megan Strickland |
Pilar Becerra |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 11, 2022 | at | SCAD Atlanta | Hanna Blinouskaya | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
% | Mar 03, 2022 | SHORTER | Alana Mulkey | Lost 1-4, retired | |||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Clara Basunana deMig | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Feb 11, 2022 | at | SCAD Atlanta | Brissa Mendoza / Caterina Kurz | Lost 2-6 / Hannah Hogg | |||
% | Mar 03, 2022 | SHORTER | Maria Martinez / Andrea Medel | Lost 2-6 / Hannah Hogg | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shani Idlette / Kristen Blount | Won 6-1 / Nina Thomet |
Maya Boynton |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 11, 2022 | at | SCAD Atlanta | Begona Benjumeda | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Lieselott Hartlohner | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
% | Mar 03, 2022 | SHORTER | Emma Novis | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
%* | Mar 14, 2022 | #10 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY | Mariana Ramirez | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Mar 21, 2022 | at | Albany State | Bianca Leao | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | ||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Teresa Franco Dias | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2022 | GEORGIA COLLEGE | Shradha Chhabra | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shereese Henry | Lost 7-5, 4-6, 0-1 (8-10) | ||
%* | 4/2/22 | at | #15 Flagler | Anika Nissen | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2022 | #9 NORTH GEORGIA | Cibeles Zuddy | Lost 2-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Lieselott Hartlohner / Isabelle Barfoot | Lost 3-6 / Hannah Hogg | ||
% | Mar 03, 2022 | SHORTER | Alana Mulkey / Emma Novis | Lost 4-6 / Camille Dufays | |||
%* | Mar 14, 2022 | #10 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY | Agostina Bigotti / Neila Trklja | Lost 0-6 / Emily McClure | |||
% | Mar 21, 2022 | at | Albany State | Asia Raulerson / Carla Sorroche | Lost 0-6 / Emily McClure | ||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Teresa Franco Dias / Carlota Costa Manero | Lost 4-6 / Hannah Hogg | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2022 | GEORGIA COLLEGE | Ashton Morrison / Jordan Bowie | Lost 3-6 / Nina Thomet | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Zaire Lamb / Nicola Ramdyhan | Won 6-1 / Emily McClure | ||
%* | 4/2/22 | at | #15 Flagler | Luisa Hrda / Eden Schlagenhauf (22/-) | Lost 0-6 / Hannah Hogg | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2022 | #9 NORTH GEORGIA | Johanna Lippert / Svetlana Teterina | Lost 2-6 / Hannah Hogg |
Camille Dufays |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 11, 2022 | at | SCAD Atlanta | Aarushi Kakkar | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Mireia Turro | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | ||
% | Mar 03, 2022 | SHORTER | Maria Martinez | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
%* | Mar 14, 2022 | #10 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY | Neila Trklja (25/-) | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
% | Mar 21, 2022 | at | Albany State | Asia Raulerson | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Claudia Borbon Roca (27/-) | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2022 | GEORGIA COLLEGE | Sofia Shing (69/-) | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Kristen Blount | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
%* | 4/2/22 | at | #15 Flagler | Luisa Hrda (5/-) | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2022 | #9 NORTH GEORGIA | Vaishali Jorge (63/-) | Lost 4-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Feb 11, 2022 | at | SCAD Atlanta | Aarushi Kakkar / Hanna Blinouskaya | Lost 3-6 / Nina Thomet | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Mireia Turro / Emily Hafner | Lost 6-7 (3-6) / Nina Thomet | ||
% | Mar 03, 2022 | SHORTER | Alana Mulkey / Emma Novis | Lost 4-6 / Maya Boynton | |||
%* | Mar 14, 2022 | #10 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY | Mariana Ramirez / Valentina Abrile | Lost 0-6 / Hannah Hogg | |||
% | Mar 21, 2022 | at | Albany State | Doylisha Copeland / Allyah Williams | Won 6-1 / Hannah Hogg | ||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Claudia Borbon Roca / Julia De Macedo Mo | Lost 3-6 / Nina Thomet | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2022 | GEORGIA COLLEGE | Emilia Richter / Emma Fleming | Lost 4-6 / Hannah Hogg | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Madison Moffatt / Shereese Henry | Won 6-2 / Hannah Hogg | ||
%* | 4/2/22 | at | #15 Flagler | Flo. Massardo Brain / Addison S. Breunich | Lost 1-6 / Nina Thomet | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2022 | #9 NORTH GEORGIA | Vaishali Jorge / C. Labonte Frey | Lost 4-6 / Nina Thomet |
Hannah Hogg |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 11, 2022 | at | SCAD Atlanta | Nadia Brunzlow | Lost 6-7 (3-7), 3-6 | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | London Breedlove | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||
% | Mar 03, 2022 | SHORTER | Andrea Medel | Won 7-5, 1-6, 1-0 (10-4) | |||
%* | Mar 14, 2022 | #10 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY | Valentina Abrile | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
% | Mar 21, 2022 | at | Albany State | Doylisha Copeland | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Julia De Macedo Mo (57/-) | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2022 | GEORGIA COLLEGE | Emilia Richter (46/-) | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Madison Moffatt | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
%* | 4/2/22 | at | #15 Flagler | Eden Schlagenhauf | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2022 | #9 NORTH GEORGIA | Johanna Lippert (53/-) | Lost 2-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Feb 11, 2022 | at | SCAD Atlanta | Brissa Mendoza / Caterina Kurz | Lost 2-6 / Pilar Becerra | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Lieselott Hartlohner / Isabelle Barfoot | Lost 3-6 / Maya Boynton | ||
% | Mar 03, 2022 | SHORTER | Maria Martinez / Andrea Medel | Lost 2-6 / Pilar Becerra | |||
%* | Mar 14, 2022 | #10 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY | Mariana Ramirez / Valentina Abrile | Lost 0-6 / Camille Dufays | |||
% | Mar 21, 2022 | at | Albany State | Doylisha Copeland / Allyah Williams | Won 6-1 / Camille Dufays | ||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Teresa Franco Dias / Carlota Costa Manero | Lost 4-6 / Maya Boynton | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2022 | GEORGIA COLLEGE | Emilia Richter / Emma Fleming | Lost 4-6 / Camille Dufays | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Madison Moffatt / Shereese Henry | Won 6-2 / Camille Dufays | ||
%* | 4/2/22 | at | #15 Flagler | Luisa Hrda / Eden Schlagenhauf (22/-) | Lost 0-6 / Maya Boynton | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2022 | #9 NORTH GEORGIA | Johanna Lippert / Svetlana Teterina | Lost 2-6 / Maya Boynton |
Emily McClure |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | Mar 14, 2022 | #10 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY | Yelena Labat | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Mar 21, 2022 | at | Albany State | Sumana Panuganti | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Carlota Costa Manero | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Nicola Ramdyhan | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||
%* | 4/2/22 | at | #15 Flagler | Alessandra Traub | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2022 | #9 NORTH GEORGIA | Rafaella Villanueva | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
%* | Mar 14, 2022 | #10 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY | Agostina Bigotti / Neila Trklja | Lost 0-6 / Maya Boynton | |||
% | Mar 21, 2022 | at | Albany State | Asia Raulerson / Carla Sorroche | Lost 0-6 / Maya Boynton | ||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Zaire Lamb / Nicola Ramdyhan | Won 6-1 / Maya Boynton |
No player |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Megan Strickland |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Courtney Piltaver | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
% | Mar 03, 2022 | SHORTER | Taylor Harper | Won 5-7, 7-6 (7-2), 1-0 (10-5) | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2022 | GEORGIA COLLEGE | Jordan Bowie | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Eva Dirr / London Breedlove | Lost 0-6 / Geraldine Alvarez |
Nina Thomet |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 11, 2022 | at | SCAD Atlanta | Blanca Alvarez Rojas | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Emily Hafner | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | ||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Edith Rueda Croda | Lost 6-3, 2-6, 0-1 (10-12) | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2022 | GEORGIA COLLEGE | Emma Fleming | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shani Idlette | Won 6-2, 6-4 | ||
%* | 4/2/22 | at | #15 Flagler | Addison S. Breunich | Won 7-6 (8-6), 5-7, 1-0 (10-7) | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2022 | #9 NORTH GEORGIA | Anna Markvartova | Lost 0-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Feb 11, 2022 | at | SCAD Atlanta | Aarushi Kakkar / Hanna Blinouskaya | Lost 3-6 / Camille Dufays | |||
% | Feb 19, 2022 | vs | Montevallo | Mireia Turro / Emily Hafner | Lost 6-7 (3-6) / Camille Dufays | ||
%* | Mar 22, 2022 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | Claudia Borbon Roca / Julia De Macedo Mo | Lost 3-6 / Camille Dufays | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2022 | GEORGIA COLLEGE | Ashton Morrison / Jordan Bowie | Lost 3-6 / Maya Boynton | |||
% | Mar 28, 2022 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shani Idlette / Kristen Blount | Won 6-1 / Pilar Becerra | ||
%* | 4/2/22 | at | #15 Flagler | Flo. Massardo Brain / Addison S. Breunich | Lost 1-6 / Camille Dufays | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2022 | #9 NORTH GEORGIA | Vaishali Jorge / C. Labonte Frey | Lost 4-6 / Camille Dufays |
Schedule legend |