Georgia Southwestern State University Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Madeline Barnes |
Lina Benjelloun |
Maya Boynton |
Easton Cummings |
Sofya Kanarskaya |
Emily McClure |
Geanna Richard |
Madeline Barnes |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Karla Menendez | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Jumai Muhammed | Lost 3-6, 6-4, 0-1 (3-10) | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Natalya Ogunwale | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Sharick Hernandez | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Laura Pesickova | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Simone Mercier | Lost 5-7, 0-6 | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Anna Markvartova (47/-) | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Allyah Williams | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Dana Heimen (63/-) | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Juliana Martinez | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Emily Ineson | Won 6-0, 1-6, 1-0 (10-5) |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Iuliia Dmitrieva / Sophie Mnich | Lost 1-6 / Lina Benjelloun | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shani Idlette / Kristen Blount | Lost 6-7 (4-7) / Maya Boynton | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Natalya Ogunwale / Bianca Leao | Lost 6-7 (3-7) / Maya Boynton | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Sydney Wright / Jessica Brown | Won 6-0 / Lina Benjelloun | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Agostina Bigotti / Nikoline Gullacksen | Lost 0-6 / Lina Benjelloun | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Joselyne Chapui / Louise Ratiu | Lost 2-6 / Lina Benjelloun | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Svetlana Teterina / Anna Markvartova | Lost 1-6 / Lina Benjelloun | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Natalya Ogunwale / Asia Raulerson | Won 6-3 / Lina Benjelloun | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Laura Jipescu / Eryka Kruk | Lost 1-6 / Lina Benjelloun | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Madeline Frediani / Juliana Martinez | Lost 1-6 / Lina Benjelloun | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Sina Albersmeier / Hannah Panchal | Won 6-1 / Lina Benjelloun |
Lina Benjelloun |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Sophie Mnich | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Allyah Williams | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Andrea Medel | Won 0-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-5) | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Mariana Ramirez | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Joselyne Chapui | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Viktorie Wojcikova (69/-) | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Natalya Ogunwale | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Chiara Santoro | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Nadja Meier (7/-) | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Andrea Gonzalez | Lost 7-6 (10-8), 2-6, 0-1 (5-10) | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Maranda Adair | Lost 3-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Iuliia Dmitrieva / Sophie Mnich | Lost 1-6 / Madeline Barnes | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Sumana Panauganti / Allyah Williams | Lost 2-6 / Easton Cummings | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Sydney Wright / Jessica Brown | Won 6-0 / Madeline Barnes | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Agostina Bigotti / Nikoline Gullacksen | Lost 0-6 / Madeline Barnes | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Joselyne Chapui / Louise Ratiu | Lost 2-6 / Madeline Barnes | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Svetlana Teterina / Anna Markvartova | Lost 1-6 / Madeline Barnes | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Natalya Ogunwale / Asia Raulerson | Won 6-3 / Madeline Barnes | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Ashton Morrison / Jada Young | Lost 1-6 / Maya Boynton | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Laura Jipescu / Eryka Kruk | Lost 1-6 / Madeline Barnes | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Madeline Frediani / Juliana Martinez | Lost 1-6 / Madeline Barnes | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Sina Albersmeier / Hannah Panchal | Won 6-1 / Madeline Barnes |
Maya Boynton |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Callie Stanfield | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shani Idlette | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Bianca Leao | Lost 6-7 (2-7), 2-6 | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Sydney Wright | Won 6-4, 2-6, 1-0 (10-8) | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Yelena Labat | Lost 5-7, 0-6 | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Meghna Mallath | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Angelina Linnikova | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Carla Sorroche | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Ashton Morrison | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Eryka Kruk | Lost 1-6, 5-7 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Priscilla Landi | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Hannah Panchal | Won 2-6, 1-3, retired |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Kennedy Lewis / Lara Wedd | Lost 1-6 / Easton Cummings | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shani Idlette / Kristen Blount | Lost 6-7 (4-7) / Madeline Barnes | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Natalya Ogunwale / Bianca Leao | Lost 6-7 (3-7) / Madeline Barnes | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Emma Novis / Amelie Fryer | Lost 2-6 / Emily McClure | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Laura Pesickova / Yelena Labat | Lost 1-6 / Easton Cummings | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Emily Bush / C. Marcko Ferreira | Lost 0-6 / Easton Cummings | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Ashley Moinard / Valentina Ascarrunz | Lost 0-6 / Easton Cummings | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Sumana Panauganti / Bianca Leao | Lost 3-6 / Easton Cummings | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Ashton Morrison / Jada Young | Lost 1-6 / Lina Benjelloun | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Addison S. Breunich / Nadja Meier | Lost 1-6 / Easton Cummings | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Carlota Costa / Silvana Figueroa | Lost 1-6 / Easton Cummings | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Micaela Pallete / Becca Latty | Lost 1-6 / Emily McClure |
Easton Cummings |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shereese Henry | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | ||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Jessica Brown | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Laura Almagro | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Kennedy Lewis / Lara Wedd | Lost 1-6 / Maya Boynton | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shereese Henry / Jumai Muhammed | Won 6-3 / Emily McClure | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Sumana Panauganti / Allyah Williams | Lost 2-6 / Lina Benjelloun | |||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Laura Pesickova / Yelena Labat | Lost 1-6 / Maya Boynton | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Emily Bush / C. Marcko Ferreira | Lost 0-6 / Maya Boynton | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Ashley Moinard / Valentina Ascarrunz | Lost 0-6 / Maya Boynton | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Sumana Panauganti / Bianca Leao | Lost 3-6 / Maya Boynton | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Sofia Shing / Shradha Chhabra | Lost 0-6 / Emily McClure | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Addison S. Breunich / Nadja Meier | Lost 1-6 / Maya Boynton | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Carlota Costa / Silvana Figueroa | Lost 1-6 / Maya Boynton |
Sofya Kanarskaya |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Iuliia Dmitrieva | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Kristen Blount | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Asia Raulerson | Won 6-4, 5-7, 1-0 (11-9) | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Emma Novis | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Nikoline Gullacksen | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Emily Bush | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Johanna Lippert (66/-) | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Asia Raulerson | Lost 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 0-1 (7-10) | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Sofia Shing | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Luisa Hrda (5/-) | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Madeline Frediani | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Sina Albersmeier | Lost 1-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Karla Menendez / Luna Mouton | Lost 6-7 (5-7) / Geanna Richard | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Gabrielle Blanks / Madison Moffatt | Won 6-2 / Geanna Richard | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Asia Raulerson / Carla Sorroche | Won 6-4 / Geanna Richard | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Andrea Medel / Sharick Hernandez | Lost 0-6 / Geanna Richard | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Mariana Ramirez / Sara Ramirez | Lost 2-6 / Geanna Richard | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Simone Mercier / Meghna Mallath | Lost 5-7 / Geanna Richard | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Johanna Lippert / Viktorie Wojcikova (19/-) | Lost 1-6 / Geanna Richard | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Carla Sorroche / Allyah Williams | Won 6-0 / Geanna Richard | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Emma Fleming / Chiara Santoro | Lost 1-6 / Geanna Richard | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Luisa Hrda / Dana Heimen (23/-) | Lost 1-6 / Geanna Richard | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Priscilla Landi / Andrea Gonzalez | Lost 6-7 (4-7) / Geanna Richard | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Emily Ineson / Maranda Adair | Lost 1-6 / Geanna Richard |
Emily McClure |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Perinne Blachon | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Madison Moffatt | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Sumana Panauganti | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Agostina Bigotti | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | C. Marcko Ferreira | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | S. Tarin Recuenco | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Sumana Panauganti | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Ansley Morrison | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Charlotta Buss | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Carlota Costa | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Becca Latty | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Shereese Henry / Jumai Muhammed | Won 6-3 / Easton Cummings | ||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Emma Novis / Amelie Fryer | Lost 2-6 / Maya Boynton | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Sofia Shing / Shradha Chhabra | Lost 0-6 / Easton Cummings | ||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Micaela Pallete / Becca Latty | Lost 1-6 / Maya Boynton |
Geanna Richard |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Patricia Martin-Gome | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Gabrielle Blanks | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Carla Sorroche | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Amelie Fryer | Won 7-5, 7-5 | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Sara Ramirez | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Louise Ratiu | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Valentina Ascarrunz | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Bianca Leao | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Shradha Chhabra | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Laura Jipescu | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Silvana Figueroa | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Shea Connelly | Lost 3-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 04, 2023 | at | West Georgia | Karla Menendez / Luna Mouton | Lost 6-7 (5-7) / Sofya Kanarskaya | ||
% | Feb 07, 2023 | at | Clark Atlanta | Gabrielle Blanks / Madison Moffatt | Won 6-2 / Sofya Kanarskaya | ||
% | Feb 22, 2023 | ALBANY STATE | Asia Raulerson / Carla Sorroche | Won 6-4 / Sofya Kanarskaya | |||
% | Mar 18, 2023 | at | Shorter | Andrea Medel / Sharick Hernandez | Lost 0-6 / Sofya Kanarskaya | ||
* | March 29, 2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Mariana Ramirez / Sara Ramirez | Lost 2-6 / Sofya Kanarskaya | ||
%* | 3/30/2023 | YOUNG HARRIS | Simone Mercier / Meghna Mallath | Lost 5-7 / Sofya Kanarskaya | |||
%* | Apr 02, 2023 | #8 NORTH GEORGIA | Johanna Lippert / Viktorie Wojcikova (19/-) | Lost 1-6 / Sofya Kanarskaya | |||
% | Apr 05, 2023 | at | Albany State | Carla Sorroche / Allyah Williams | Won 6-0 / Sofya Kanarskaya | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2023 | at | #12 Georgia College | Emma Fleming / Chiara Santoro | Lost 1-6 / Sofya Kanarskaya | ||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #5 Flagler | Luisa Hrda / Dana Heimen (23/-) | Lost 1-6 / Sofya Kanarskaya | ||
%* | Apr 14, 2023 | AUGUSTA | Priscilla Landi / Andrea Gonzalez | Lost 6-7 (4-7) / Sofya Kanarskaya | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | LANDER | Emily Ineson / Maranda Adair | Lost 1-6 / Sofya Kanarskaya |
Schedule legend |