Top Stories

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Apr 14
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. Columbus State
Apr 16
Softball 4:00 PM
vs. Albany State
Apr 16
Baseball 5:00 PM
at Valdosta State
Apr 16
Softball 6:00 PM
vs. Albany State
Apr 19
Men's Golf
at Peach Belt Conference Championship
Round 1 at Forest Hills Golf Club in Augusta, Ga.
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
GSW 16-2 29-3
Augusta 15-3 22-9
Columbus State 13-5 19-10
Lander 11-7 19-11
North Georgia 10-8 17-12
Clayton State 7-11 9-19
Georgia College 6-12 12-17
Flagler 6-12 11-18
USC Beaufort 5-13 9-17
USC Aiken 1-17 5-23
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Lander 16-5 31-11
Georgia College 14-7 24-16
North Georgia 13-7 26-14
Columbus State 13-7 27-15
GSW 12-8 28-13
Augusta 11-9 22-18
Flagler 11-9 19-20
USC Aiken 6-14 10-31
USC Beaufort 4-15 9-26
Claflin 0-19 1-35
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 18-2 40-7
Columbus State 16-7 28-18
Lander 14-7 30-11
Flagler 12-8 29-19
USC Aiken 10-10 25-17
Georgia College 7-13 24-23
Augusta 7-14 17-25
GSW 6-15 19-26
USC Beaufort 3-17 17-22
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 4-0 18-0
Columbus State 4-0 11-5
Flagler 2-1 9-3
Georgia College 3-2 11-8
Augusta 1-3 9-5
GSW 0-4 3-8
Lander 0-4 2-12
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
USC Aiken 14-4 23-6
North Georgia 13-5 24-6
Lander 12-6 20-9
Flagler 11-7 20-10
Augusta 10-8 17-12
Columbus State 9-9 16-13
GSW 8-10 16-13
Georgia College 7-11 15-15
USC Beaufort 3-15 10-16
Clayton State 3-15 7-21
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 8-0-1 14-2-2
Columbus State 7-1-1 11-4-1
Flagler 6-1-2 11-3-3
Lander 5-2-2 11-4-2
USC Beaufort 4-4-1 13-5-1
Clayton State 3-5-1 7-7-3
Georgia College 3-5-1 8-8-2
GSW 2-5-2 6-9-3
USC Aiken 0-7-2 1-8-3
Albany State 0-8-1 1-14-1
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Clayton State 8-2 13-3
Lander 7-1-2 8-4-4
North Georgia 5-3-2 9-7-2
Flagler 4-4-2 6-7-4
USC Aiken 2-8 2-13-1
GSW 0-8-2 2-11-3
Full Standings
Social Media

Canes Scoreboard

Fri Mar 29
Final
1 Georgia Southwestern
5 at North Georgia
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 Georgia College
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Mar 30
Final
8 Georgia Southwestern
5 at North Georgia
Sat Mar 30
Final
10 Georgia Southwestern
1 at USC Beaufort
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Georgia Southwestern
4 at USC Beaufort
Tue Apr 02
Final
10 West Georgia
5 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Thu Apr 04
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
7 at Albany State
Fri Apr 05
Final
4 Georgia Southwestern
5 at Flagler College
Fri Apr 05
Final
6 Georgia College
3 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Apr 06
Final
9 Georgia College
1 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Apr 06
Final
7 Georgia Southwestern
6 at Flagler College
Sat Apr 06
Final
5 Georgia College
8 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sun Apr 07
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
7 at North Georgia
UNG ranked #4 in NCAA DII
Sun Apr 07
Final
8 Georgia Southwestern
1 at Flagler College
Mon Apr 08
at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida 1st of 14 teams
Rounds 1 & 2 at Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla.
Tue Apr 09
at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida 1st of 14 teams
Round 3 at Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla.
Tue Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
0 Shorter University
11 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Tue Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
16 Auburn Montgomery
5 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Tue Apr 09
Final
0 Shorter University
6 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Fri Apr 12
Final
7 Flagler College
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
FC ranked #11 in NCAA DII
Fri Apr 12
Final
6 Columbus State
13 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Fri Apr 12
Final - 6 innings
18 Lander University
8 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Apr 13
Final
14 Lander University
5 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Apr 13
Final - 10 innings
4 Lander University
2 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Apr 13
Final
6 Columbus State
2 vs. Georgia Southwestern
View Full Schedule

YouTube

Buttons