Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Mon. 5 | at Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken | 1st of 17 teams |
|
|
Round 1 in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Kiawah Island Invitational | 1st of 17 teams |
|
|
Round 2 in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 12 | at ASU Fall Golf Classic hosted by Alabama State | 3rd of 8 teams |
|
|
Round 1 in Montgomery, Ala. | ||||
Tue. 13 | at ASU Fall Golf Classic | 4th of 8 teams |
|
|
Round 2 in Montgomery, Ala. | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. RTJ Grand National Challenge hosted by Georgia Southwestern | 1st of 3 teams |
|
|
in Opelika, Ala. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 3rd of 17 teams |
|
|
Round 1 in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Cougar Invitational | 1st of 17 teams |
|
|
Round 2 in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 24 | at Laker Invitational hosted by Clayton State | 2nd of 9 teams |
|
|
Round 1 in Hampton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 25 | at Laker Invitational | 2nd of 9 teams |
|
|
Round 2 in Hampton, Ga. | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Frito Lay/Taco Bell Intercollegiate hosted by Jackson State | 2nd of 14 teams |
|
|
Round 1 in Philadelphia, Miss. | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Frito Lay/Taco Bell Intercollegiate | 2nd of 14 teams |
|
|
Round 2 in Philadelphia, Miss. | ||||
Mon. 27 | at UNO Mardi Gras Invitational | 7th of 15 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 in New Orleans, La. | ||||
Tue. 28 | at UNO Mardi Gras Invitational | 8th of 15 teams |
|
|
Round 3 in New Orleans, La. | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 12 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State University |
|
||
Rounds 1 & 2 in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Southeastern Collegiate | 11th of 14 teams |
|
|
Round 3 in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 19 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 14th of 17 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 20 | at Bobcat Invitational | 11th of 17 teams |
|
|
Round 3 in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University | 8th of 17 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Bearcat Classic | 6th of 17 teams |
|
|
Round 3 in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 9 | at Peach Belt Conference Championships * | 4th of 11 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 in Pine Mountain, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Peach Belt Conference Championships * | 6th of 11 teams |
|
|
Round 3 in Pine Mountain, Ga. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. South/Southeast NCAA Regional @ Conover, N.C. | 13th of 20 teams |
|
|
Rock Barn Golf & Spa | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. South/Southeast NCAA Regional @ Conover, N.C. | 17th of 20 teams |
|
|
Rock Barn Golf & Spa | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. South/Southeast NCAA Regional @ Conover, N.C. | 8th of 20 teams |
|
|
Rock Barn Golf & Spa | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken | 8th of 19 teams | ||
Round 1 at Cougar Point Golf Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 18 | at Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken | 9th of 19 teams | ||
Round 2 at Cougar Point Golf Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 1 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 9th of 16 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 2 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 11th of 16 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Indian Bayou Intercollegiate hosted by North Alabama | 5th of 10 teams | ||
Round 1 at Indian Bayou Golf Club in Destin, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 9 | at Indian Bayou Intercollegiate hosted by North Alabama | 4th of 10 teams | ||
Round 2 at Indian Bayou Golf Club in Destin, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 15 | at TVA Credit Union Classic hosted by North Alabama | 10th of 15 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Turtle Point Yacht & Country Club in Killen, Ala. | ||||
Tue. 16 | at TVA Credit Union Classic hosted by North Alabama | 6th of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at Turtle Point Yacht & Country Club in Killen, Ala. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial University & Wingate University | 1st of 17 teams | ||
Round 1 at Fleming Island Golf Club in Fleming Island, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial University & Wingate University | 1st of 17 teams | ||
Round 2 at Fleming Island Golf Club in Fleming Island, Fla. | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 10th of 15 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 10th of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 10th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 13th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Bearcat Invitational hosted by Lander University | 2nd of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Bearcat Invitational hosted by Lander University | 3rd of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | at Buccaneer Invitational hosted by Barry University | 10th of 14 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Normandy Shores Golf Club in Miami Beach, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Buccaneer Invitational hosted by Barry University | 5th of 14 teams | ||
Round 3 at Normandy Shores Golf Club in Miami Beach, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Peach Belt Conference Championships * | |||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Callaway Gardens in Pine Mountain, Ga. | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Peach Belt Conference Championships * | 4th of 11 teams | ||
Round 3 at Callaway Gardens in Pine Mountain, Ga. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 6 | at NCAA South/Southeast Regional | 17th of 20 teams | ||
Round 1 at El Campeon in Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 7 | at NCAA South/Southeast Regional | 12th of 20 teams | ||
Round 2 at El Campeon in Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | ||||
Wed. 8 | at NCAA South/Southeast Regional | 10th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at El Campeon in Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 16 | at Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken | 15th of 17 teams | ||
Round 1 at Cougar Point Golf Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 17 | at Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken | 17th of 17 teams | ||
Round 2 at Cougar Point Golf Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 30 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 13th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 12th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 7 | at Indian Bayou Classic hosted by North Alabama | Cancelled | Cancelled |
|
Round 1 at Indian Bayou Golf Club in Destin, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 8 | at Indian Bayou Classic hosted by North Alabama | Cancelled | Cancelled |
|
Round 2 at Indian Bayou Golf Club in Destin, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 14 | at State Farm Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial University | 9th of 12 teams | ||
Round 1 at Woodlake Golf Club in Tazewell, Tenn. | ||||
Tue. 15 | at State Farm Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial University | 10th of 12 teams | ||
Round 2 at Woodlake Golf Club in Tazewell, Tenn. | ||||
Mon. 21 | at TVA Credit Union Classic hosted by North Alabama | 12th of 14 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Turtle Point Yacht & Country Club in Killen, Ala. | ||||
Tue. 22 | at TVA Credit Union Classic hosted by North Alabama | 12th of 14 teams | ||
Round 3 at Turtle Point Yacht & Country Club in Killen, Ala. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 10 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial University & Wingate University | 13th of 15 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Fleming Island Golf Club in Fleming Island, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 11 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial University & Wingate University | 8th of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at Fleming Island Golf Club in Fleming Island, Fla. | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Doublegate Collegiate Invitational hosted by Darton State College | 2nd of 11 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Doublegate Collegiate Invitational hosted by Darton State College | 4th of 11 teams |
|
|
Rounds 3 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 10 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 18th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 11 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 17th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 16th of 17 teams |
|
|
Round 1 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 18 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 16th of 17 teams |
|
|
Round 2 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Bearcat Invitational hosted by Lander University | 13th of 17 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Patriot Golf Club at Grand Harbor in Ninety Six, S.C. | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Bearcat Invitational hosted by Lander University | 11th of 17 teams |
|
|
Round 3 at The Patriot Golf Club at Grand Harbor in Ninety Six, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 31 | at Buccaneer Invitational hosted by Barry University | 13th of 14 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Normandy Shores Golf Club in Miami Beach, Fla. | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Buccaneer Invitational hosted by Barry University | 13th of 14 teams | ||
Round 3 at Normandy Shores Golf Club in Miami Beach, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Peach Belt Conference Championships * | 7th of 11 teams |
|
|
Round 1 at Callaway Gardens in Pine Mountain, Ga. | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Saint Leo Invitational hosted by Saint Leo University | 9th of 17 teams | ||
Round 1 at Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club in Dade City, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Saint Leo Invitational hosted by Saint Leo University | 12th of 17 teams | ||
Round 2 at Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club in Dade City, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 29 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 11th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 30 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 11th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 6 | at North Georgia Fall Invitational hosted by the University of North Georgia | 2nd of 13 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 7 | at North Georgia Fall Invitational hosted by the University of North Georgia | 2nd of 13 teams | ||
Round 3 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 27 | at Rock Barn Collegiate Invitational hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne University | 3rd of 21 teams | ||
Round 1 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa in Conover, N.C. | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Rock Barn Collegiate Invitational hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne University | 2nd of 21 teams | ||
Round 2 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa in Conover, N.C. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 16 | at Newberry College Invitational hosted by Newberry College | Final | 1st of 18 teams | |
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 17 | at Newberry College Invitational hosted by Newberry College | Final | 2nd of 18 teams | |
Round 3 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 10th of 18 teams | ||
Round 1 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 9 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 13th of 18 teams | ||
Round 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 13th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 16 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 11th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Cuscowilla Golf Club in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 17 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 9th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Cuscowilla Golf Club in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 23 | at Bearcat Invitational Hosted by Lander University | 6th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 24 | at Bearcat Invitational Hosted by Lander University | 6th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 30 | at Argonaut Invitational Hosted by West Florida University | 2nd of 16 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Tiger Point Golf Club in Gulf Breeze, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 31 | at Argonaut Invitational Hosted by West Florida University | 2nd of 16 teams | ||
Round 3 at Tiger Point Golf Club in Gulf Breeze, Fla. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship * | 3rd of 12 teams | ||
Round 1 at Greenwood Country Club in Greeenwood, S.C. | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship * | 8th of 12 teams | ||
Round 2 at Greenwood Country Club in Greeenwood, S.C. | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship * | Cancelled | Rained Out | |
Round 3 at Greenwood Country Club in Greeenwood, S.C. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 4 | at NCAA South/Southeast Regional | 6th of 20 teams | ||
Round 1 at Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club, Dade City, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 5 | at NCAA South/Southeast Regional | 9th of 20 teams | ||
Round 2 at Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club, Dade City, Fla. | ||||
Wed. 6 | at NCAA South/Southeast Regional | 9th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club, Dade City, Fla. | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Full Moon BBQ Invitational hosted by the University of Montevallo | 1st of 9 teams | ||
Round 1 at Timberline Golf Club in Calera, Ala. | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Full Moon BBQ Invitational hosted by the University of Montevallo | 1st of 9 teams | ||
Round 2 at Timberline Golf Club in Calera, Ala. | ||||
Mon. 21 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 8th of 16 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 22 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 7th of 16 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 5 | at North Georgia Fall Invitational hosted by the University of North Georgia | 4th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 6 | at North Georgia Fall Invitational hosted by the University of North Georgia | 4th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 26 | at McDonough Cup hosted by Rollins College | 1st of 22 teams | ||
Round 1 at Rio Pinar Country Club in Orlando, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 27 | at McDonough Cup hosted by Rollins College | 5th of 22 teams | ||
Rounds 2 & 3 at Rio Pinar Country Club in Orlando, Fla. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Newberry College Invitational hosted by Newberry College | 1st of 13 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Newberry College Invitational hosted by Newberry College | 1st of 13 teams | ||
Round 3 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 29 | at South/Southeast Region Preview hosted by St. Leo University | 8th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at El Campeon in Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | at South/Southeast Region Preview hosted by St. Leo University | 9th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at El Campeon in Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | ||||
Sun. 13 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 12th of 18 teams |
|
|
Round 1 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 12th of 18 teams | ||
Round 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 15th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 21 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 8th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Cuscowilla Golf Club in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 10th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Cuscowilla Golf Club in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 3rd of 9 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 2nd of 9 teams | ||
Round 3 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 6th of 11 Teams | ||
Round 1 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 4th of 11 Teams | ||
Round 2 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 4th of 11 teams | ||
Round 3 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 2 | at NCAA South/Southeast Regional | 5th of 20 teams | ||
Round 1 at Mission Inn Resort and Club, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 3 | at NCAA South/Southeast Regional | 9th of 20 teams | ||
Round 2 at Mission Inn Resort and Club, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | ||||
Wed. 4 | at NCAA South/Southeast Regional | 8th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at Mission Inn Resort and Club, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 19 | at Jay Jennison Cup hosted by Flagler College | 15th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 20 | at Jay Jennison Cup hosted by Flagler College | 12th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 26 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 12th of 14 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 27 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 10th of 14 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Division II National Championship Preview | 16th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Reunion Resort - Watson Course in Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Division II National Championship Preview | 16th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Reunion Resort - Watson Course in Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 31 | at McDonough Cup hosted by Rollins College | 13th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Rio Pinar Country Club in Orlando, Fla. | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | at McDonough Cup hosted by Rollins College | 12th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Rio Pinar Country Club in Orlando, Fla. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Newberry College Invitational | 8th of 16 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Newberry College Invitational | 6th of 16 teams | ||
Round 3 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 12 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 7th of 18 teams | ||
Round 1 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 7th of 18 teams | ||
Round 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 10th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 9th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Cuscowilla Golf Club in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 11 of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Cuscowilla Golf Club in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 27 | at University of North Alabama Classic (NCAA South/Southeast Region Preview) | 7th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at RTJ Fighting Joe Course in Muscle Shoals, Ala. | ||||
Tue. 28 | at University of North Alabama Classic (NCAA South/Southeast Region Preview) | 7th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at RTJ Fighting Joe Course in Muscle Shoals, Ala. | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 3 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 1st of 8 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 1st of 8 teams | ||
Round 3 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | |||
Round 1 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | |||
Round 2 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sun. 16 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | |||
Round 3 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Anderson University Invitational | 1st of 7 teams | ||
Round 1 at Cobbs Glen CC in Anderson, SC. | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Anderson University Invitational | 1st of 7 teams | ||
Round 2 at Cobbs Glen CC in Anderson, SC. | ||||
Mon. 25 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 16th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 26 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 16th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 2 | at University of North Georgia Fall Invitational | 8th of 13 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 3 | at University of North Georgia Fall Invitational | 3rd of 13 teams | ||
Round 3 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 16 | at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida | 11th of 15 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 17 | at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida | 12th of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 19 | at Newberry Invitational | 5th of 19 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, SC | ||||
Tue. 20 | at Newberry Invitational | 5th of 19 teams | ||
Round 3 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, SC | ||||
Mon. 26 | vs. Hurricane Invitational | 1st of 14 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate CC in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 27 | vs. Hurricane Invitational | 2nd of 14 teams | ||
Round 3 at Doublegate CC in Albany, Ga. | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 11 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 10th of 18 teams | ||
Round 1 at Kinderlou Forest GC in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 12 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 15th of 18 teams | ||
Round 2 at Kinderlou Forest GC in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 17th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest GC in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 19 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 13th of 15 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 20 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 12th of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University | 5th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University | 3rd of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 13 | at PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 7th of 9 teams | ||
Round 1 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 14 | at PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 4th of 9 teams | ||
Round 2 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sun. 15 | at PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 5th of 9 teams | ||
Round 3 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 7 | at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional | 19th of 20 teams | ||
Round 1 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Jones Course in Conover, N.C. | ||||
Tue. 8 | at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional | 9th of 20 teams | ||
Round 2 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Jones Course in Conover, N.C. | ||||
Wed. 9 | at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional | |||
Round 3 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Jones Course in Conover, N.C. | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 24 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 8th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 25 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 10th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 1 | at NCAA Division II Preview hosted by GSW | 12th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Resort at Glade Springs in Daniels, W. Va. | ||||
Tue. 2 | at NCAA Division II Preview hosted by GSW | 11th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at The Resort at Glade Springs in Daniels, W. Va. | ||||
Mon. 8 | at NSU Shark Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern | 7th of 16 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at PGA National - Champion in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 9 | at NSU Shark Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern | 7th of 16 teams | ||
Round 3 at PGA National - Champion in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 15 | at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida | 3rd of 16 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida | 5th of 16 teams | ||
Round 3 at Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Newberry College Invitational | 6th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Newberry College Invitational | 5th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 4th of 13 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 2nd of 13 teams | ||
Round 3 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 14th of 18 teams | ||
Round 1 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 16th of 18 teams | ||
Round 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 17th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Bobcat Intercollegiate hosted by Georgia College | 13th of 15 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Bobcat Intercollegiate hosted by Georgia College | 13th of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University | 6th of 22 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University | 4th of 22 Teams | ||
Round 3 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * |
|
||
Round 1 at World Golf Village Slammer & Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 7th of 9 teams |
|
|
Round 2 at World Golf Village Slammer & Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 5th of 9 teams | ||
Round 3 at World Golf Village Slammer & Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 20 | at NCAA DII Championship hosted by Mountain East Conference |
|
||
Vincent Norrman participating at The Resort at Glade Springs in Daniels, W. Va. | ||||
Tue. 21 | at NCAA DII Championship hosted by Mountain East Conference |
|
||
Vincent Norrman participating at The Resort at Glade Springs in Daniels, W. Va. | ||||
Wed. 22 | at NCAA DII Championship hosted by Mountain East Conference | 19th of 108 players | ||
Vincent Norrman participating at The Resort at Glade Springs in Daniels, W. Va. | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 23 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 5th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 24 | at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 1st of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 7 | at GolfRank Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern | 2nd of 11 Teams | ||
Round 1 at the PGA National, Champions Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 8 | at GolfRank Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern | 3rd of 11 Teams | ||
Rounds 2 & 3 at the PGA National, Champions Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Copperhead Championship hosted by West Florida | 5th of 17 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Copperhead Championship hosted by West Florida | 4th of 17 Teams | ||
Round 3 at the Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 21 | at Queens University Fall Invitational hosted by Queens University | 3rd of 18 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Golf Club at Irish Creek in Kannapolis, N.C. | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Queens University Fall Invitational hosted by Queens University | 1st of 18 Teams | ||
Round 3 at The Golf Club at Irish Creek in Kannapolis, N.C. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Newberry College Invitational hosted by Newberry College | 2nd of 15 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 18 | at Newberry College Invitational hosted by Newberry College | 2nd of 15 Teams | ||
Round 3 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 24 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 1st of 16 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 1st of 16 Teams | ||
Round 3 at the Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 1st of 18 Teams | ||
Round 1 at the Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 9 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 3rd of 18 Teams | ||
Round 2 at the Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 1st of 18 Teams | ||
Round 3 at the Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 16 | at Bobcat Intercollegiate hosted by Georgia College | Cancelled |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 17 | at Bobcat Intercollegiate hosted by Georgia College | Cancelled |
|
|
Round 3 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 6 | at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida | Cancelled |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 7 | at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida | Cancelled |
|
|
Round 3 at the Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Round 1 at the World Golf Village Slammer & Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Round 2 at the World Golf Village Slammer & Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Round 3 at the World Golf Village Slammer & Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 5 | at Camden Collegiate hosted by Limestone University | Jairak T7th | McLain T7th | Sells 54th | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Camden Country Club in Camden, S.C. | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Camden Collegiate hosted by Limestone University | Jairak T5th | McLain T10th | Sells 53rd | ||
Round 3 at the Camden Country Club in Camden, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 26 | at UNG Fall Invitational hosted by North Georgia | McLain T5th | Jairak T9th | Sells T82nd | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Chattahoochee Golf Club in Gainesville, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 27 | at UNG Fall Invitational hosted by North Georgia | McLain T3rd | Jairak T8th | Sells T63rd | ||
Round 3 at the Chattahoochee Golf Club in Gainesville, Ga. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 15 | at Spring Kickoff hosted by Lincoln Memorial | 7th of 19 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at St. Johns Golf & Country Club in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Spring Kickoff hosted by Lincoln Memorial | 10th of 19 Teams | ||
Round 3 at St. Johns Golf & Country Club in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 22 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | T4th of 16 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 3rd of 16 Teams | ||
Round 3 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 15 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 2nd of 15 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 1st of 15 Teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 3rd of 12 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 3rd of 12 Teams | ||
Round 3 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 29 | at Aflac/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | T4th of 13 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Green Island Country Club in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Aflac/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | T5th of 13 Teams | ||
Round 3 at the Green Island Country Club in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 5 | at Argonaut Cup hosted by West Florida | 8th of 15 Teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Argonaut Cup hosted by West Florida | T5th of 15 Teams | ||
Round 3 at the Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 9th of 9 Teams | ||
Round 1 at World Golf Village Slammer & Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 7th of 9 Teams |
|
|
Round 2 at the World Golf Village Slammer & Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by Flagler College * | 4th of 9 Teams | ||
Round 3 at the World Golf Village Slammer & Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 6 | at NCAA DII South/Southeast Super Regional % | T4th of 16 Teams | ||
Round 1 at the Streamsong Resort - Blue in Bowling Green, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 7 | at NCAA DII South/Southeast Super Regional % | T5th of 16 Teams |
|
|
Round 2 at the Streamsong Resort - Blue in Bowling Green, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 8 | at NCAA DII South/Southeast Super Regional % | T3rd of 16 Teams | ||
Round 3 at the Streamsong Resort - Blue in Bowling Green, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 17 | at NCAA DII National Championship % | 2nd of 16 Teams | ||
Round 1 at the PGA National Resort - Champion Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 18 | at NCAA DII National Championship % | 4th of 16 Teams | ||
Round 2 at the PGA National Resort - Champion Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
Wed. 19 | at NCAA DII National Championship % | 4th of 16 Teams | ||
Round 3 at the PGA National Resort - Champion Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. #5 Texas A&M-Commerce % @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | Won 3-2 | ||
NCAA Division II National Quarterfinal at PGA National Resort - Champion Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
vs. #1 Indianapolis % @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | Won 2-2-1 Tiebreaker | |||
NCAA Division II National Semifinal at PGA National Resort - Champion Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. #2 Arkansas Tech @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | Lost 3-2 | ||
NCAA Division II National Final at PGA National Resort - Champion Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 27 | at Aflac/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 7th of 13 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Green Island Country Club in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Aflac/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State | 5th of 13 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Green Island Country Club in Columbus, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Motor City Invitational (NCAA National Preview) hosted by Wayne State | 4th of 15 teams | ||
Round 1 at TPC Michigan in Dearborn, Mich. | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Motor City Invitational (NCAA National Preview) hosted by Wayne State | 1st of 15 teams | ||
Round 2 at TPC Michigan in Dearborn, Mich. | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Copperhead Championship hosted by West Florida | 8th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Innisbrook Resort – Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Copperhead Championship hosted by West Florida | 8th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Innisbrook Resort – Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Southern Tide Intercollegiate hosted by Limestone University | 16th of 20 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Atlanta National Golf Club in Milton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Southern Tide Intercollegiate hosted by Limestone University | 16th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at Atlanta National Golf Club in Milton, Ga. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
||
Rounds 1 & 2 at St. John's Golf Club in Elkton, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate | 3rd of 22 teams | ||
Round 3 at St. John's Golf Club in Elkton, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 28 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 2nd of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 2nd of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 8th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 5th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 21 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 5th of 15 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 6th of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 4 | at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida | 2nd of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida | 5th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by North Georgia * | 2nd of 9 teams | ||
Round 1 at Sea Palms Golf Club in St. Simons Island, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by North Georgia * | 5th of 9 teams | ||
Round 2 at Sea Palms Golf Club in St. Simons Island, Ga. | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by North Georgia * | 4th of 9 teams | ||
Round 3 at Sea Palms Golf Club in St. Simons Island, Ga. | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 5 | at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional % | 8th of 20 teams | ||
Round 1 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Fri. 6 | at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional % | 3rd of 20 teams | ||
Round 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 7 | at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional % | 5th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 16 | at NCAA DII National Championship % | 6th of 20 teams | ||
Round 1 at TPC Michigan in Dearborn, Mich. | ||||
Tue. 17 | at NCAA DII National Championship % | 9th of 20 teams | ||
Round 2 at TPC Michigan in Dearborn, Mich. | ||||
Wed. 18 | at NCAA DII National Championship % | 7th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at TPC Michigan in Dearborn, Mich. | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. #2 Colorado State-Pueblo % @ Dearborn, Mich. | Won 4-1 | ||
NCAA Division II National Quarterfinal at TPC Michigan in Dearborn, Mich. | ||||
vs. #3 Lee University % @ Dearborn, Mich. | Lost 3-2 | |||
NCAA Division II National Semifinal at TPC Michigan in Dearborn, Mich. | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 12 | at Bearcat Fall Invitational hosted by Lander University | 1st of 15 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Forest Hills Golf Course in Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Bearcat Fall Invitational hosted by Lander University | 2nd of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at Forest Hills Golf Course in Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 19 | at UNG Mizuno Intercollegiate hosted by North Georgia | 5th of 20 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Chattahoochee Golf Club in Gainesville, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 20 | at UNG Mizuno Intercollegiate hosted by North Georgia | 7th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at Chattahoochee Golf Club in Gainesville, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Shark Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern | 4th of 12 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Grande Oaks Golf Club in Davie, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Shark Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern | 4th of 12 teams | ||
Round 3 at Grande Oaks Golf Club in Davie, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Otter Invitational hosted by Cal State Monterey Bay | 10th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Bayonet Course in Seaside, Calif. | ||||
Tue. 18 | at Otter Invitational hosted by Cal State Monterey Bay | 4th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Bayonet Course in Seaside, Calif. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial | 4th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at St. John’s Golf Club in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial | 2nd of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at St. John’s Golf Club in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 27 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 7th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 3rd of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 16th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 8th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 5th of 15 teams | ||
Round 1 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College | 1st of 15 teams | ||
Round 2 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida | 4th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida | Final Round Canceled |
|
|
Round 3 at Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by North Georgia * | 3rd of 9 teams | ||
Round 1 at Forest Hills Golf Club in Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by North Georgia * | 2nd of 9 teams | ||
Round 2 at Forest Hills Golf Club in Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship hosted by North Georgia * | 1st of 9 teams | ||
Round 3 at Forest Hills Golf Club in Augusta, Ga. | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 11 | at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional % | 11th of 20 teams | ||
Round 1 at Grande Oaks Golf Club in Davie, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 12 | at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional % | 7th of 20 teams | ||
Round 2 at Grande Oaks Golf Club in Davie, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 13 | at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional % | 5th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at Grande Oaks Golf Club in Davie, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 22 | at NCAA DII National Championship % | 8th of 20 teams | ||
Round 1 at Avalon Golf and Country Club in Warren, Ohio | ||||
Tue. 23 | at NCAA DII National Championship % | 4th of 20 teams | ||
Avalon Golf and Country Club in Warren, Ohio | ||||
Wed. 24 | at NCAA DII National Championship % | 12th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 Avalon Golf and Country Club in Warren, Ohio | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Bearcat Fall Invitational hosted by Lander University | 10th of 18 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Forest Hills Golf Course in Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Bearcat Fall Invitational hosted by Lander University | 7th of 18 teams | ||
Round 3 at Forest Hills Golf Course in Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 18 | at UNG Mizuno Intercollegiate hosted by North Georgia | 6th of 17 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Chattahoochee Golf Club in Gainesville, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 19 | at UNG Mizuno Intercollegiate hosted by North Georgia | 4th of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Chattahoochee Golf Club in Gainesville, Ga. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 2 | at Cateechee Invitational hosted by Lander University | 3rd of 20 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Cateechee Golf Club in Hartwell, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Cateechee Invitational hosted by Lander University | 3rd of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at Cateechee Golf Club in Hartwell, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 2nd of 15 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW | 1st of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at Doublegate Country Club in Albany, Ga. | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 12 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial | 1st of 20 teams | ||
Rounds 1 & 2 at St. Johns Golf & Country Club in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial | 4th of 20 teams | ||
Round 3 at St. Johns Golf & Country Club in St. Augustine, Fla. | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Battle in the Desert | Play Suspended (Darkness) | ||
Round 1 at Rams Hill Golf Club in Borrego Springs, Calif. | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Battle in the Desert | 4th of 16 teams | ||
Round 2 at Rams Hill Golf Club in Borrego Springs, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Battle in the Desert | 2nd of 16 teams | ||
Round 3 at Rams Hill Golf Club in Borrego Springs, Calif. | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 3rd of 17 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State | 2nd of 17 teams | ||
Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest Golf Club in Valdosta, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College & State University | 4th of 15 teams |
|
|
Rounds 1 & 2 at The Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College & State University | 1st of 15 teams | ||
Round 3 at The Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida |
|
||
Rounds 1 & 2 at Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 9 | at Argonaut Invitational hosted by West Florida |
|
||
Round 3 at Pensacola Country Club in Pensacola, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship |
|
||
Round 1 at Forest Hills Golf Club in Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship |
|
||
Round 2 at Forest Hills Golf Club in Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Peach Belt Conference Championship |
|
||
Round 3 at Forest Hills Golf Club in Augusta, Ga. |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event